Estou aberto a novos contatos. Tenho mais de 25 anos experiencia Comércio Exterior, vendas realizadas p/Estados Unidos, Japão, China, Alemanhã, Inglaterra, Africa do Sul, Italia, Portugal, e muitos outros. Atuei em vendas e pós vendas,logistica/Farmácia, supermercados etc. Falo ingles, pouco Frances e Espanhol. Any matter concerning Carnauba waxes please contact me through : aumagalhaes@yahoo.com.br or aurimar pontes@gmail.com aumagalhaes@hotmail.com
14 de mar. de 2008
carnauba wax
Carnauba wax- it is a vegetable product obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree Carnaubeira, (Copernica Cerifera). Carnauba wax, in its natural state, is harder aand can be presented in flakes, lumps or in powder forms.
One of its most interesting properties is that it swells and closes its pores when exposed to water.Having a great affinity to water, Carnauba has the ability to retain oil and has excellent gloss properties making it applicable in many industries, including cosmetics, pharmaceutical, automotive paints and food industries among many other applications. In cosmetics, Carnauba is widely used in lip sticks applications, in the pharmaceutical industry it is used in the polishing of pills. Carnauba is the hardest natural wax and has lustrous composition making it the leading choice for food coatings, pharmaceutical coatings and polishing emulsions. The Carnauba wax grades varies from a very pale yellow (almost white), through a greenish dark brown. There are 3 main grades, being Type 1, Type 3 and Type 4. Carnauba, more than one century present in the foreign trade !
To get carnauba wax, please do not hesitate to contact me, as I have more than 30 years experience in its foreign trade !
One of its most interesting properties is that it swells and closes its pores when exposed to water.Having a great affinity to water, Carnauba has the ability to retain oil and has excellent gloss properties making it applicable in many industries, including cosmetics, pharmaceutical, automotive paints and food industries among many other applications. In cosmetics, Carnauba is widely used in lip sticks applications, in the pharmaceutical industry it is used in the polishing of pills. Carnauba is the hardest natural wax and has lustrous composition making it the leading choice for food coatings, pharmaceutical coatings and polishing emulsions. The Carnauba wax grades varies from a very pale yellow (almost white), through a greenish dark brown. There are 3 main grades, being Type 1, Type 3 and Type 4. Carnauba, more than one century present in the foreign trade !
To get carnauba wax, please do not hesitate to contact me, as I have more than 30 years experience in its foreign trade !
Assinar:
Postar comentários (Atom)

Nenhum comentário:
Postar um comentário
Por Favor deixe seus comentarios, sugestões e Críticas CONSTRUTIVAS, pelo que lhes agradeço antecipadamente.
Please do not hesitate to contact me by e.mail !
Merci pour vottre visite a notre blog !